Monday, June 5, 2017

Everyone spills at our house
















seriously, we are having record amounts of spilling.  Took the girls to get a slurpee which we never do but was thinking close cheap cold treat.  i think they each spilled twice at the store.  we definitely need to go back to up their slurpee skills.



jason bonked the crap out of the sacrament water so loud and spilled all over me and him.  I don't know why i thought this was so funny but it was. wow.



so much to do so little time.



luke starts football today (goodbye casual summer, hello rigid football schedule that means we all work around it)



need to draw blood today for lab work....wahooooo, not.



volunteer a tiny bit in ivy class.



pick up some meds cause crap i still need those things despite all my plant eating.



clean house (really hard to be motivated to do this one)



be happy :)



girls have swim lessons today, which has been such a fun treat and even better having april teach.



type up notes for relief society



feed the masses



exercise i miss you lets get back together...hmmm...but what about my knee...hmmmm.



gotta go run and take kids to school.



planted the garden this weekend.  BETTER LATE THAN NEVER MIGHT BE THE THEME OF MY LIFE ACTUALLY!

1 comment:

Brandon Walter Evans said...

Your kids got your art skills